|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
The Lyle Official Antiques Review 1978-79 Lyle Publications 1978 0902921630 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, owner name front edgepaper, Dust Jacket ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** TITLE: The Lyle Official Antiques Review 1978-79 Price:
7.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Creative Cooking Collection Publications International 1995 0785314237 Hard Cover Near Fine Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, Pictorial Boards, Large book ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
8.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
ZAGREB Hardcover, Spektar Zagreb, 1985 HARD COVER; VG+; very light cover/spine/edge wear; tight binding; unmarked text; 160pp; bright color photos; **. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bouquet Garni Softcover, Waverly Printing 1986 Spiral Bound NO DJ 246pp. A liberal sampling for the fine art of cooking from the alumnae of Mount Holyoke College VG; NO MARKS: clean/tight binding; light cover wear Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Good Housekeeping Magazine - Conducted in the Interests of the Higher Life of the Household, Volume LI, Number 1, July 1910 1910 no Hard Cover Good No Jacket TITLE: Good Housekeeping Magazine - Conducted in the Interests of the Higher Life of the Household, Volume LI, Number 1, July 1910 (Hardcover) /// Former Small town library book signed out once, red cloth boards, Spine sunned, gilt title color, Illustrated, Book on Hand ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
18.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
River Nurse #732 Harlequin Mass Market Paperback. light cover/edge/spine wear & creases; no bookstore stamp; owner marks; tight binding; square and bright Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Your Birthday; A Time To Celebrate! Hallmark Editions 1981 OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Hard Cover OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Hard Cover. RARE TITLE.birthday poetry from Hallmark VG- light cover/spine/edge wear; clean and unmarked text R0 Price:
2.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Daily Guideposts 2000 Guideposts , 1999 OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Hard Cover 431 Pp OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Hard Cover. SPIRIT-LIFTING THOUGHTS FOR EVERY DAY OF THE YEAR; VG very light cover/spine/edge wear clean/tight binding ** Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Six Great Modern Plays Dell Publishing Co. 1975 Reprint Good Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine rubbed, marked text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore-Online Since '99 ** PLAY TITLES: The Glass Managerie, All My Sons, Three Sisters, The Master Builder, Mrs. Warren's Profession, Red Roses for Me Price:
2.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
The University of Chicago ROUND TABLE: Part 2: THE FIRST 9 YEARS, #100, February 11, 1940 Softcover, University of Chicago, 1940 no Soft Cover Good The University of Chicago ROUND TABLE: Part 2: THE FIRST 9 YEARS, #100, February 11, 1940 , softcover, pamphlet, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, light shelf wear, square, one owner, owner mark, owner had several of this popular wartime radio series aired from Chicago Radio Station WMAQ, Price:
42.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Agriculture of Pennsylvania, Containing Reports of the State Board of Agriculture, State Agricultural Society, The State Dairymen's Assn., The State Horticultural Assn., The State Fruit Growers Assn., And The State College for 1882 Hardcover, Lane S. Hart, State Printer, 1883 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Black boards; embossed; spine sunned, boards have exterior wear, edges rubbed, tight binding, unmarked text, square, age spots, foxing, all titling legible, B/W illustrations, color plates, whole volume, 650 pages Price:
23.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Passport to World Band Radio - 2003 International Broadcasting Services 2003 0914941836 Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket TITLE: Passport to World Band Radio - 2003 ( Softcover ) /// Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic Wear, Edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** Price:
4.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Daily Guideposts 2003 Guideposts 2002 no Soft Cover Near Fine TITLE: Daily Guideposts 2003 ( Softcover ) Bright Covers, Minimal Cosmetic wear, Book On Hand, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
2.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
THE DATA OF ETHICS New York: P.F. Collier, 1901. Illustrated by Port frontis. Reprint Edition Volume 9 of the Science Series. Comprising science, biography, fiction, and the great orations; Green cloth, gilt print spine, 334pp; VG/No jacket, as issued. Slight (dye loss) rubbing and edgewear, internally NF. Contains author preface of June 1879. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
ANTHOLOGY OF ROMANTICISM, THIRD EDITION NY Ronald Press; 1948,. 1933, 1930, 1929 . Hardcover without DJ: Revised Edition; 1238pp NY Ronald Press; 1948,. 1933, 1930, 1929 . Hardcover without DJ: Revised Edition; 1238pp. Hardcover without DJ: Revised Edition; 1238pp. Index; preface; Over 9" Tall. Maroon cloth, bright gold lettering . BELLES LETTRES. An anthology in the true sense of the word of English Romanticism (c. 1783-1832) .Minor wear and soil on sound binding. OVERSIZE SHIPPING RATES APPLY Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Hymnal for Christian Worship John Knox Press 1940 no Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket TITLE: Hymnal for Christian Worship /// Spine title barely legible, Normal Cosmetic wear, Green Covers , Book on Hand ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
5.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
The Education of Henry Adams Houghton Mifflin 1961 Soft Cover; trade paperback; 517pp Softcover, bright glossy wrappers, , clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding, light shelf wear , . The AMERICAN HERITAGE LIBRARY Edition; The greatest autobiography of American letters with an introductory essay by Denis Brogan. Front cover is a photograph of Henry Adams sitting at his desk Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Avon Bedside Companion (1952) Avon Book Company 1952 Very Good Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Run Family Bookstore ** Stories by Caldwell, Appel, Louys, H. Allen Smith, Benson and others Price:
3.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
KEYBOARD COMPANION A Practical Magazine on Early-Level Piano Study, Volume 4, Number 3 Magazine Very Good Softcover, binding tight; light corner & edge bumps, square, unmarked text, edges and spine crisp, through, piano magazine, KEYBOARD COMPANION A Practical Magazine on Early-Level Piano Study, Volume 4, Number 3 Price:
1.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
A Sense of History - The Best Writing from the Pages of American Heritage Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin 1985 0828111758 Hard Cover Very Good Good TITLE: A Sense of History - The Best Writing from the Pages of American Heritage ( Hardcover Dust Jacket // Dust Jacket chipped along its edges, Tight Binding, Little Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, Book On Hand ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
4.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Enrichment Mathematics for High School- Twenty-Eighth Yearbook National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 1963 no Reprint Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket TITLE: Enrichment Mathematics for High School- Twenty-Eighth Yearbook ( Softcover/ NO Dust Jacket ) /// Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, Bright Blue Covers, Second Printing ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price:
4.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
The Zondervan Expanded Concordance (Hardcover) Zondervan 1971 5053590933 Second Printing Hard Cover Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked text, Protective Boards, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** ^^ second printing, gentle spine curl typical of thick books, maroon cloth boards, strong gilt spine title and black title block, small half inch tear confined to upper exterior spine, upper/lower spine bumps, OVERSIZE SHIPPING RATES Price:
15.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
THE SPIRIT OF CHRISTMAS, Book Five, Creative Holiday Ideas Hardcover, Riverwood Press 1991 UNCIRCULATED NEW BOOK; Hardcover, FINE, square, no cover wear, no internal text marks, tight binding, looks and feels like a new book, bright pictorial boards Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Readerly/Writerly Texts Oviedo, Ed and Publisher; 1996; ENMU; NM Oviedo, Ollie O; Readerly/Writerly TExts Essays on Literature, Literary/Textual Criticism, and Pedagogy; Spring/Summer 1996 Oviedo, Ed and Publisher; 1996; ENMU; NM 210pp; Like New; Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Archives De Psychologie - Juin 1989, Vol. 57, Number 221 Geneve Editions Medecine et Hygiene no Magazine Very Good TITLE: Archives De Psychologie - Juin 1989, Vol. 57, Number 221 ( Magazine ) /// Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, Printed in French, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Glimmer Train Stories, Winter 1996, Issue 17 Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Glimmer Train Press, Incorporated 1995 1880966166 Soft Cover Very Good Softcover Book, Light Wear, edges and spine crisp, Tight Binding, Unmarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Owned Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** COMPLETE TITLE: Glimmer Train Stories, Winter 1996, Issue 17, Periodical Magazine Price:
3.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
LANGUAGE 5 Ginn Language Program Ginn and Company 1979 HARD COVER 383pp RARE SCHOOLBOOK TITLE ON ABE AND BOOKFINDER.COM..Ginn Language Program...used textbook; standard edgepaper textbook markings; never assigned to a student; light edge/spine/cover wear; clean tight binding; unmarked text; bright glossy pictorial blue boards ** Price:
24.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Teachers Manual For LITERATURE TO ENJOY SOFTCOVER MacMillan 1974 exlib few marks ONLY TITLE ON ABE: RARE TITLE: First Edition! light wear; tight binding; square; no interior marks; stories, poems, plays, readings LITERARY HERITAGE SERIES; stiff bright red wraps Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Best Loved Unity Poems Kansas City MO Unity School of Christianity 1946 5053590933 Hard Cover Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** black boards, edgepaper inscription, page 33 loose Price:
4.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
POSCO I Visited, It's Secrets of Success POSCO no Hard Cover As New Near Fine Tight binding, clean edgepapers, square, UNMARKED text, light shelf wear, edges rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** In Slipcase, Silk Bookmarker, (Written in Korea and English, Reprinted Edition, Dark Blue Boards, White wrappers, Book about POSCO Korean Steelworks, no stated publication date, exterior slipcase indicates "Reprinted Edition" OVERSIZE SHIPPING RATES APPLY Price:
69.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
OLYMPIAD 1960 (Games of the XVII Olympiad Rome MCMLX Rome Italy Italian State Tourist Department 1960 no Soft Cover Good Ex-Library Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text , ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** protective wrappers, EXLIBRARY COPY, brown wrappers, library reinforcement tape exterior spine, pages age toned Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine - June 1970 Davis Publications 1970 no Magazine Good TITLE: Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine - June 1970 ( Magazine ) /// Normal Cosmetic wear, Pages Age Browned, Covers Edge Chipped, Book on Hand, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
8.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
ON PARADE Level 8 (Scott Foresman Reading Scott Foresman 1989 0673744086 Hard Cover As New Textbook Tight Binding, UNMarked text, Light cosmetic shelf wear, edges & spine crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** UNCIRCULATED TEXTBOOK, OVERSIZE SHIPPING RATES APPLY, Price:
6.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
MATTER and MOTION In God's Universe (8) Pensacola Christian College 1994 no Second Edition Soft Cover Good Textbook Tight Binding, UNMarked text, light shelf wear, edges & spine rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** used softcover textbook, pages curled, used one year Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
READING For Christian Schools 5 (Student Textbook) Bob Jones University Press 1989 0890842930 Hard Cover Very Good Textbook Tight Binding, UNMarked text, light shelf wear, edges & spine crisp, upper&lower spine bumps ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** used one year , 12th printing Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
The Worlds Greatest Wonders Garden City Publishing no Hard Cover Very Good Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, light cosmetic wrapper wear, unmarked text, edges & spine crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** gilt title, blue boards, unstated publication date Price:
6.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Cliffs Notes On Bronte's Jane Eyre Cliff's Notes 1993 0822006723 Soft Cover Good Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine crisp, light shelf wear, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|