** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99  **


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
African American
Art
Biography
Christian Fiction
Classic
Computer
Cookbook
Education
Geography
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Inspiration
Literature
Music
Native American
Novel Historical Fiction
Novel Mystery
Novel Science Fiction
Paranormal

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Burke, James Lee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burke, James Lee Bitterroot
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 2002 0743411439 / 9780743411431 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight binding, UNMarked text, Light cosmetic wrapper wear, spine & edges crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burke, James Lee Jolie Blon's Bounce: A Novel (HC/DJ)
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2002 0743204840 / 9780743204842 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Protective Dust Jacket 
Price: 3.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burke, James Lee Last Car to Elysian Fields
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 2004 0743466632 / 9780743466639 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild spine curl, Little Book Edge Wear, Bright Covers, Book on Hand ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burke, James Lee Purple Cane Road (HC/DJ)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 2000 0385488440 / 9780385488440 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Binding Starting, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Boards, Dust Jacket ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 2.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burke, James Lee Purple Cane Road (HC/DJ)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 2000 0385488440 / 9780385488440 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
TITLE: Death in Lacquer Red: A Hilda Johansson Mystery /// Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright Dust Jacket/Unclipped Price , Stated First Edition ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 3.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burke, James Wakefield Sunbelt
Fawcett Crest 1978 no Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Normal Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, Pages age browned, Bright covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burke, James Lee Sunset Limited (HC/DJ)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1998 0385488424 / 9780385488426 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, UNMarked Text, owner name first page ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Owned Bookstore ** 
Price: 3.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burke, James Wakefield The Blazing Dawn
Pyramid Books 1975 no Mass Market Paperback Good 
Book edges have wear, Normal Cover Wear, Bright Covers, Book on Hand ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burke, James Wakefield The Blazing Dawn
Pyramid Books 1975 0515039039 / 9780515039030 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Book edges rubbed, bookstore stamp, Cover Wear, Book on Hand ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 2.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burke, James The Day the Universe Changed (HC/DJ)
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1986 0316116955 / 9780316116954 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
TITLE: The Day the Universe Changed /// Tight Binding, Minimal Cosmetic wear, Bright Covers and Dust Jacket, Brightly Illustrated, First American Edition, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 7.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burke, James Lee Two for Texas
Pocket Books 1982 0671441124 / 9780671441128 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Pages age browned, Bright Covers , Normal Cosmetic wear, Book On Hand, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 2.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burke, James Lee on Bambooks.biz
Burke, James Lee on Beaglebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Bestbargainbook.com
Burke, James Lee on Bookalley.com
Burke, James Lee on Bookcrazy.us
Burke, James Lee on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Bookfinder-general.com
Burke, James Lee on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Burke, James Lee on Bookmarcsonline.com
Burke, James Lee on Booksnmorepa.com
Burke, James Lee on Booktique.org
Burke, James Lee on C-books.co.uk
Burke, James Lee on Cangelawykoff.com
Burke, James Lee on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Cupboardmaker.com
Burke, James Lee on Downtownbooksellers.com
Burke, James Lee on Eurolibros.com
Burke, James Lee on Fatcitybookstore.com
Burke, James Lee on Genethebookpeddler.com
Burke, James Lee on Grendelbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Gusbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Hammondsbooks.net
Burke, James Lee on Johnemmettbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Kbookscanada.com
Burke, James Lee on Kjcactus.com
Burke, James Lee on Maplehillbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Mingbooks.co.uk
Burke, James Lee on Montclairbookcenter.com
Burke, James Lee on Northamericanrarities.net
Burke, James Lee on Oddballbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Ozzbooks.com.au
Burke, James Lee on Polesworthbookshop.com
Burke, James Lee on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Burke, James Lee on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Sandyaco.com
Burke, James Lee on Starrcatbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Stealthesebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Sundialbooks.net
Burke, James Lee on Thebooksend.com
Burke, James Lee on Thecornerbkshop.com
Burke, James Lee on Twiceisniceonline.com
Burke, James Lee on Valariesvolumesonline.com
Burke, James Lee on Websterbookstore.com
Burke, James Lee on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links | Advanced Search | Browse By Category

OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99


CALL TOLL FREE 1-866-359-0933


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to OldRanchBooks88130@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com