** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99  **


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
African American
Art
Biography
Christian Fiction
Classic
Computer
Cookbook
Education
Geography
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Inspiration
Literature
Music
Native American
Novel Historical Fiction
Novel Mystery
Novel Science Fiction
Paranormal

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Doctorow, E.L. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doctorow, E.L. Billy Bathgate
HarperPaperbacks 1989 006100331X / 9780061003318 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, *** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** bookstore stamp, 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doctorow, E.L. Billy Bathgate
Random House 1989 no Soft Cover Very Good 
Tight binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 2.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doctorow, E. L. Billy Bathgate
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1990 0061000078 / 9780061000072 Mass Market Paperback Good 
square, unmarked text , light cosmetic wrapper scuffs, edges crisp , slight spine curl typical of thick paperbacks, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doctorow, E.L. City of Gold (Hardcover)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 2000 0679447830 / 9780679447832 Hard Cover Near Fine 
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** UNMarked text, square, black boards 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doctorow, E. L. Loon Lake
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1981 0553200275 / 9780553200270 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** bookstore stamp, 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Doctorow, E. L. Loon Lake
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1981 0553200275 / 9780553200270 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Doctorow, E.L. Loon Lake
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1982 039450691X / 9780394506913 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
TITLE: Loon Lake ( Hardcover / NO Dust Jacket ) // Normal Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright Tan Covers , Clean Edgepapers, Book on Hand, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 3.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Doctorow, E. L. Ragtime
Bantam Books 1981 0553149709 / 9780553149708 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Normal Cosmetic wear , edges and spine rubbed, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Doctorow, E.L. The Book of Daniel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Signet 1972 N First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** bookstore stamp, 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Doctorow, E.L. The Book of Daniel
Bantam Books 1983 0553236326 / 9780553236323 Reprint Mass Market Paperback 
Tight Binding, Light to Moderate Cosmetic wear & creases, edges and spine rubbed, UNnmarked text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** wrappers marked 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Doctorow, E.L. The Waterworks
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1995 0451185633 / 9780451185631 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Doctorow, E.L. The Waterworks
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1995 0451185633 / 9780451185631 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Doctorow, E. L. The Waterworks
New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L 1995 0451185633 / 9780451185631 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
square, unmarked text , Light cosmetic wrapper scuffs, edges crisp , ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Doctorow, E.L. World's Fair
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1986 0449212378 / 9780449212370 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Unmarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Doctorow, E.L. World's Fair
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1986 0449212378 / 9780449212370 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Bright Covers, bookstore stamp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Run Family Bookstore ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doctorow, E.L. on Abooktrader.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Amworlds.net
Doctorow, E.L. on Bestbargainbook.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Betterbookgetter.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Booksofparadise.net
Doctorow, E.L. on Bookwebpages.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Boox.ca
Doctorow, E.L. on Cerebraldeli.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Doctorow, E.L. on Cozybookcellar.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Ctrarebooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Davesoldebookshop.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Eurolibros.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Film-tvtieins.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Goldringbooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Grendelbooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Hawkbooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Idahojims.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Joyce-royce.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Madaboutbooksonline.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Nansbookshop.biz
Doctorow, E.L. on Nealfinebooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Oldprintbooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Oldscrolls.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Oncereadbooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Patbookman.net
Doctorow, E.L. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Doctorow, E.L. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Doctorow, E.L. on Thebooksend.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Trivillagebooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Websterbookstore.com
Doctorow, E.L. on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links | Advanced Search | Browse By Category

OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99


CALL TOLL FREE 1-866-359-0933


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to OldRanchBooks88130@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com