** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99  **


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
African American
Art
Biography
Christian Fiction
Classic
Computer
Cookbook
Education
Geography
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Inspiration
Literature
Music
Native American
Novel Historical Fiction
Novel Mystery
Novel Science Fiction
Paranormal

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Pohl, Frederik Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pohl, Frederik Beyond the Blue Event Horizon
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1980 0345275357 / 9780345275356 Mass Market Paperback Good  Ex-Library 
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Unmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** EXLIB markings  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pohl, Frederik Black Star Rising
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1992 0345319028 / 9780345319029 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight binding, Light cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp , ** 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pohl, Frederik Gateway
Ballantine Books 1984 0345318595 / 9780345318596 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Minor Cosmetic Edge and Cover Wear, Bright Covers, Book On Hand, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack Land's End
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 0812500245 / 9780812500240 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, UNmarked text, square, light shelf wear, edges and spine rubbed, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pohl, Frederik Man Plus
Bantam Books 1977 0553107798 / 9780553107791 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, bookstore stamp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Owned Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pohl, Frederik Narabedla LTD (Hardcover)
Del Rey 1988 no Hard Cover Very Good 
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp , UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pohl, Frederik Preferred Risks
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1989 0345285751 / 9780345285751 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, UNmarked text, square, light wear, edges and spine crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pohl, Frederik Star
Ballantine Books 1972 no Mass Market Paperback Reader Copy 
Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, bookstore stamp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pohl, Frederik (Editor) Star Short Novels
Ballantine Books #89 1954 no First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Stories By Theodore Sturgeon, Lester Del Rey, Jessamyn West 
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Pohl, Frederik Starburst
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1983 0345275373 / 9780345275370 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp , pages age toned ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Pohl, Frederik Starburst
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1983 
Mass Market Paperback. MMPB, tight binding, moderate to heavy wear, glossy wrappers, square, cosmetic wrapper wear, A READER COPY ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Real Family Bookstore ** 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Pohl, Frederik Starburst (HC/DJ)
Del Rey 1982 BCE Hard Cover Very Good Good 
TITLE: Starburst (HC/DJ) /// Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, Dust Jacket, BCE Edition, Dust Jacket chipped along edges, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Pohl, Frederik Terror
Berkley Books 1986 0425091066 / 9780425091067 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Binding Tight, Light cosmetic wear , edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** bookstore stamp, 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Pohl, Frederik Terror
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1986 0425091066 / 9780425091067 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Edges and spine rubbed, Bright Covers , Normal Cosmetic wear, Book On Hand, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 2.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Pohl, Frederik The Best of Frederik Pohl
Nelson Doubleday 1975 no BCE Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Pohl, Frederik The Cool War
Del Rey 1980 no BCE Hard Cover Good Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** DJ scuffs and faint stain 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Frederik Pohl & C.M. Kornbluth The Space Merchants
Ballantine Books 1960 no Mass Market Paperback Good 
Normal cosmetic wear, Edges and spine rubbed, pages age browned, Bright covers, Third Printing ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Pohl, Frederik & Jack Williamson The Starchild Trilogy
Pocket Book 1977 0671822845 / 9780671822842 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, UNmarked text, square, light wear, edges and spine crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 4th printing, reader creases 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Pohl, Frederik The Voices of Heaven (HC/DJ)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 0312856431 / 9780312856434 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Pohl, Frederik & Jack Williamson Undersea City
Del Rey 1977 0345256190 / 9780345256195 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, , UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** bookstore stamp, 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pohl, Frederik on Abooktrader.com
Pohl, Frederik on Aldertonbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik on Beaglebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Bestbargainbook.com
Pohl, Frederik on Bestpricedbooks.net
Pohl, Frederik on Blinebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Bookwebpages.com
Pohl, Frederik on Buybookstoday.net
Pohl, Frederik on Cerebraldeli.com
Pohl, Frederik on Chicagorare.com
Pohl, Frederik on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Pohl, Frederik on Cozybookcellar.com
Pohl, Frederik on Cupboardmaker.com
Pohl, Frederik on Dauntlessbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Empirebooksellers.com
Pohl, Frederik on Fleamarketbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Gloversbookery.com
Pohl, Frederik on Grendelbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Pohl, Frederik on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Pohl, Frederik on Kovachbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Madaboutbooksonline.com
Pohl, Frederik on Maplehillbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Maydaybooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Merrimonbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Midwaybook.com
Pohl, Frederik on Montclairbookcenter.com
Pohl, Frederik on Oncereadbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Patbookman.net
Pohl, Frederik on Scifietc.com
Pohl, Frederik on Sleepysidebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Starrcatbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Thatusedbookstore.com
Pohl, Frederik on Thebooksend.com
Pohl, Frederik on Therobbinn.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik on Wintertimebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links | Advanced Search | Browse By Category

OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99


CALL TOLL FREE 1-866-359-0933


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to OldRanchBooks88130@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com