|
|
Pohl, Frederik ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Pohl, Frederik Beyond the Blue Event Horizon New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1980 0345275357 / 9780345275356 Mass Market Paperback Good Ex-Library Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Unmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** EXLIB markings Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Pohl, Frederik Gateway Ballantine Books 1984 0345318595 / 9780345318596 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minor Cosmetic Edge and Cover Wear, Bright Covers, Book On Hand, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack Land's End New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 0812500245 / 9780812500240 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, UNmarked text, square, light shelf wear, edges and spine rubbed, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Pohl, Frederik Man Plus Bantam Books 1977 0553107798 / 9780553107791 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, bookstore stamp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Owned Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Pohl, Frederik Preferred Risks Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1989 0345285751 / 9780345285751 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, UNmarked text, square, light wear, edges and spine crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Pohl, Frederik Star Ballantine Books 1972 no Mass Market Paperback Reader Copy Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, bookstore stamp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Pohl, Frederik (Editor) Star Short Novels Ballantine Books #89 1954 no First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Stories By Theodore Sturgeon, Lester Del Rey, Jessamyn West Price:
2.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Pohl, Frederik Starburst New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1983 0345275373 / 9780345275370 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp , pages age toned ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Pohl, Frederik Starburst New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1983 Mass Market Paperback. MMPB, tight binding, moderate to heavy wear, glossy wrappers, square, cosmetic wrapper wear, A READER COPY ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Real Family Bookstore ** Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Pohl, Frederik Starburst (HC/DJ) Del Rey 1982 BCE Hard Cover Very Good Good TITLE: Starburst (HC/DJ) /// Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, Dust Jacket, BCE Edition, Dust Jacket chipped along edges, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price:
2.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Pohl, Frederik Terror Berkley Books 1986 0425091066 / 9780425091067 Mass Market Paperback Good Binding Tight, Light cosmetic wear , edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** bookstore stamp, Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Pohl, Frederik Terror E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1986 0425091066 / 9780425091067 Mass Market Paperback Good Edges and spine rubbed, Bright Covers , Normal Cosmetic wear, Book On Hand, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
2.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Pohl, Frederik The Cool War Del Rey 1980 no BCE Hard Cover Good Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** DJ scuffs and faint stain Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Pohl, Frederik The Voices of Heaven (HC/DJ) New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 0312856431 / 9780312856434 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
3.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Pohl, Frederik & Jack Williamson Undersea City Del Rey 1977 0345256190 / 9780345256195 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, , UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** bookstore stamp, Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pohl, Frederik on Abooktrader.com Pohl, Frederik on Aldertonbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Pohl, Frederik on Beaglebooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Bestbargainbook.com Pohl, Frederik on Bestpricedbooks.net Pohl, Frederik on Blinebooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Bookendsusedbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Bookwebpages.com Pohl, Frederik on Buybookstoday.net Pohl, Frederik on Cerebraldeli.com Pohl, Frederik on Chicagorare.com Pohl, Frederik on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Covertocoverbooks.ca Pohl, Frederik on Cozybookcellar.com Pohl, Frederik on Cupboardmaker.com
| Pohl, Frederik on Dauntlessbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Empirebooksellers.com Pohl, Frederik on Fleamarketbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Gloversbookery.com Pohl, Frederik on Grendelbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Ittybittybuddhastore.com Pohl, Frederik on Jerrysscarcebooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Johnmurraysbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Pohl, Frederik on Kovachbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Madaboutbooksonline.com Pohl, Frederik on Maplehillbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Maydaybooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Merrimonbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Midwaybook.com
| Pohl, Frederik on Montclairbookcenter.com Pohl, Frederik on Oncereadbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Patbookman.net Pohl, Frederik on Scifietc.com Pohl, Frederik on Sleepysidebooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Starrcatbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Thatusedbookstore.com Pohl, Frederik on Thebooksend.com Pohl, Frederik on Therobbinn.co.uk Pohl, Frederik on Thompsonrarebooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Pohl, Frederik on Wintertimebooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|