** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99  **


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
African American
Art
Biography
Christian Fiction
Classic
Computer
Cookbook
Education
Geography
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Inspiration
Literature
Music
Native American
Novel Historical Fiction
Novel Mystery
Novel Science Fiction
Paranormal

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Jakes, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jakes, John Americans
Jove Publications 1980 0515054321 / 9780515054323 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, bookstore stamp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** thick paperback spine curl 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jakes, John Brak the Barbarian
Pocket Books 1977 no Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Collectible Condition, Minimal Cosmetic wear, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jakes, John Brak the Barbarian
Pocket Books 1977 no Mass Market Paperback Good 
Bookstore stamp, Normal Cosmetic wear, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jakes, John California Gold
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1990 0345369432 / 9780345369437 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight binding, UNMarked text, light cosmetic wrapper wear, spine & edges rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** thick paperback spine curl 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jakes, John Famous Firsts In Sports
G P Putnams Sons 1967 no Hard Cover Good 
EXLIB COPY, Hardcover, tight binding, library marked edgepapers, unmarked text, square, normal library shelf wear, board exteriors scuffed, light upper and lower spine bumps, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Illustrated, Second Impression 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jakes, John Furies
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1978 0515048305 / 9780515048308 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jakes, John Furies
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1976 0515039276 / 9780515039276 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight binding, UNMarked text, light cosmetic wrapper wear, spine & edges rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jakes, John Furies (IV)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1976 0515039276 / 9780515039276 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** spine curl 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jakes, John Heaven and Hell
Dell Publishing 1988 0440201705 / 9780440201700 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** bookstore stamp, 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jakes, John Heaven and Hell
Dell Publishing 1988 0440201705 / 9780440201700 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, bookstore stamp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** thick paperback spine curl 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jakes, John Heaven And Hell
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Dell Publications 1987 0440201705 / 9780440201700 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight binding, UNMarked text, light cosmetic wrapper wear, spine & edges rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** thick paperback spine curl 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jakes, John Heaven And Hell
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Dell Publications 1987 0440201705 / 9780440201700 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight binding, UNMarked text, light cosmetic wrapper wear, spine & edges rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** thick paperback spine curl 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jakes, John Heaven And Hell
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Dell Publications 1987 0440201705 / 9780440201700 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight binding, UNMarked text, light cosmetic wrapper wear, spine & edges rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** thick paperback spine curl 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jakes, John Heaven and Hell (The North and South Trilogy Ser., Vol. 3)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1988 0440201705 / 9780440201700 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
tight binding, square, unmarked text, edges crisp, light cosmetic wrapper wear & creases, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jakes, John Heaven and Hell/ The Conclusion of the North and South Trilogy
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt 1987 0151310750 / 9780151310753 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
TITLE: Heaven and Hell/the Conclusion of the North and South Trilogy (Hardcover/Dust Jacket) /// Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers and Dust Jacket, First Edition ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** 
Price: 3.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jakes, John HOMELAND
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1994 0553564994 / 9780553564990 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight binding, UNMarked text, light cosmetic wrapper wear, spine & edges rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** thick paperback spine curl 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jakes, John Homeland
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1994 0553564994 / 9780553564990 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Normal Cosmetic Wear, Edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers , ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Jakes, John Homeland (HC/DJ)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1993 0385417241 / 9780385417242 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 2.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Jakes, John Lawless
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1978 0515041254 / 9780515041255 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, bookstore stamp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** thick paperback spine curl 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Jakes, John Love And War
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Dell Publications 1985 0440150167 / 9780440150169 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight binding, UNMarked text, light cosmetic wrapper wear, spine & edges rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** thick paperback spine curl 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jakes, John on Abooktrader.com
Jakes, John on Bestbargainbook.com
Jakes, John on Betterbookgetter.com
Jakes, John on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Jakes, John on Booksofparadise.net
Jakes, John on Boox.ca
Jakes, John on Bpcbooks.com
Jakes, John on Cardinalbooks.com
Jakes, John on Cerebraldeli.com
Jakes, John on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Jakes, John on Cozybookcellar.com
Jakes, John on Cupboardmaker.com
Jakes, John on Dauntlessbooks.com
Jakes, John on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Jakes, John on Empirebooksellers.com
Jakes, John on Eurolibros.com
Jakes, John on Film-tvtieins.com
Jakes, John on Fleamarketbooks.com
Jakes, John on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Jakes, John on Hawkbooks.com
Jakes, John on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Jakes, John on Idahojims.com
Jakes, John on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Jakes, John on Jondalbook.com
Jakes, John on Kovachbooks.com
Jakes, John on Madaboutbooksonline.com
Jakes, John on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Jakes, John on Maplehillbooks.com
Jakes, John on Mistymorninbooks.com
Jakes, John on Montclairbookcenter.com
Jakes, John on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Jakes, John on Oldprintbooks.com
Jakes, John on Oncereadbooks.com
Jakes, John on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Jakes, John on Patbookman.net
Jakes, John on Pellabooks.com
Jakes, John on Quinndavis.com
Jakes, John on Scifietc.com
Jakes, John on Shirebookshome.com
Jakes, John on Thebooksend.com
Jakes, John on Three-spires.com
Jakes, John on Websterbookstore.com
Jakes, John on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Jakes, John on Wintertimebooks.com
Jakes, John on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links | Advanced Search | Browse By Category

OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99


CALL TOLL FREE 1-866-359-0933


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to OldRanchBooks88130@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com