** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99  **


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
African American
Art
Biography
Christian Fiction
Classic
Computer
Cookbook
Education
Geography
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Inspiration
Literature
Music
Native American
Novel Historical Fiction
Novel Mystery
Novel Science Fiction
Paranormal

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Sharp, Margery Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sharp, Margery Britannia Mews
Little Brown 1946 no BCE Hard Cover Very Good 
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** age toned 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sharp, Margery Cluny Brown
Little Brown & Co 1955 no Reprint Hard Cover Good 
TITLE: Cluny Brown (Hardcover) /// Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed , spine title mildly faded, front edgepaper penciled ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sharp, Margery Cluny Brown
Berkley Medallion 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine rubbed, pages age toned ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Run Family Bookstore ** 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sharp, Margery Cluny Brown
Little Brown & Co 1944 no Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
TITLE: Cluny Brown ( Hardcover / NO Dust Jacket ) /// Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic Wear, Edges and spine bumped, brown covers, pages age browned, Book Club Edition ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** 
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sharp, Margery Cluny Brown (Hardcover)
Little Brown 1944 5053590933 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library 
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective Boards, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** - online since -99 ** spine protective Library tape, EXLIBRARY MARKINGS, brown boards, 
Price: 2.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sharp, Margery Something Light
Little Brown And Company 1960 no Hard Cover Very Good 
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sharp, Margery Something Light
Little Brown 1960 no BCE Hard Cover Good 
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic board wear , edges & spine bumps ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sharp, Margery Something Light (HC/DJ)
Little Brown & Co 1960 BCE Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
TITLE: Something Light (HC/DJ) /// Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, cloth boards/Bright Dust Jacket, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sharp, Margery The Foolish Gentlewoman (Hardcover)
Little Brown & Co 1948 Hard Cover Very Good 
TITLE: The Foolish Gentlewoman (Hardcover) /// Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright green boards/dark blue title block, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sharp, Margery THE GIPSY IN THE PARLOUR
Little Brown 1952 Hard Cover 249pp Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Bright Dust Jacket, Tan boards; DJ very light chips .; light edge/cover/spine wear clean/tight & unmarked text, Book on Hand, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sharp, Margery The Stone of Chastity
Tower Books/ World Publishing Company 1945 no Hard Cover Very Good Good 
EXLIB COPY, Tight binding, square, light shelf wear, clean edgeapapers, unmarked text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Second Printing, DJ chipped along its edges, bright DJ motif! pages browned with age (typical) 
Price: 6.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sharp, Margery The Stone of Chastity
Avon Book Company 1955 no Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Normal Cosmetic wear, Edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, pages age browned, Bookstore stamp, Third Avon Printing, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore - Online since '99 ** 
Price: 5.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sharp, Margery on Aldertonbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Sharp, Margery on Artsolo.net
Sharp, Margery on Beasleybooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Betterbookgetter.com
Sharp, Margery on Bibliodisia.com
Sharp, Margery on Bluejacketbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Boox.ca
Sharp, Margery on Cardinalbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Cerebraldeli.com
Sharp, Margery on Chicagorare.com
Sharp, Margery on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Sharp, Margery on Cupboardmaker.com
Sharp, Margery on Film-tvtieins.com
Sharp, Margery on Graydogsbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Grendelbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Hawkbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Sharp, Margery on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Sharp, Margery on Johnemmettbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Jondalbook.com
Sharp, Margery on Llfbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Sharp, Margery on Maplehillbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Marchhousebooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Sharp, Margery on Mistymorninbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Mrbobsbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Nansbookshop.biz
Sharp, Margery on Oldkidsbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Oldprintbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Oldscrolls.com
Sharp, Margery on Peakirkbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Pellabooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Plaintalesbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Schoonerbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Scifietc.com
Sharp, Margery on Stealthesebooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Tenbestbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Thatusedbookstore.com
Sharp, Margery on Thebookishpelican.com
Sharp, Margery on Wfsandercombe.com
Sharp, Margery on Wintertimebooks.com

OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99


CALL TOLL FREE 1-866-359-0933


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to OldRanchBooks88130@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com