|
|
Sharp, Margery ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sharp, Margery Britannia Mews Little Brown 1946 no BCE Hard Cover Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** age toned Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sharp, Margery Cluny Brown Little Brown & Co 1955 no Reprint Hard Cover Good TITLE: Cluny Brown (Hardcover) /// Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed , spine title mildly faded, front edgepaper penciled ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
2.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sharp, Margery Cluny Brown Berkley Medallion 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine rubbed, pages age toned ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Run Family Bookstore ** Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sharp, Margery Cluny Brown Little Brown & Co 1944 no Hard Cover Good No Jacket TITLE: Cluny Brown ( Hardcover / NO Dust Jacket ) /// Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic Wear, Edges and spine bumped, brown covers, pages age browned, Book Club Edition ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** Price:
2.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sharp, Margery Cluny Brown (Hardcover) Little Brown 1944 5053590933 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective Boards, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** - online since -99 ** spine protective Library tape, EXLIBRARY MARKINGS, brown boards, Price:
2.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sharp, Margery Something Light Little Brown And Company 1960 no Hard Cover Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
2.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sharp, Margery Something Light (HC/DJ) Little Brown & Co 1960 BCE Hard Cover Very Good Very Good TITLE: Something Light (HC/DJ) /// Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, cloth boards/Bright Dust Jacket, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
3.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Sharp, Margery The Foolish Gentlewoman (Hardcover) Little Brown & Co 1948 Hard Cover Very Good TITLE: The Foolish Gentlewoman (Hardcover) /// Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright green boards/dark blue title block, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
3.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Sharp, Margery THE GIPSY IN THE PARLOUR Little Brown 1952 Hard Cover 249pp Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Bright Dust Jacket, Tan boards; DJ very light chips .; light edge/cover/spine wear clean/tight & unmarked text, Book on Hand, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
3.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Sharp, Margery The Stone of Chastity Tower Books/ World Publishing Company 1945 no Hard Cover Very Good Good EXLIB COPY, Tight binding, square, light shelf wear, clean edgeapapers, unmarked text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Second Printing, DJ chipped along its edges, bright DJ motif! pages browned with age (typical) Price:
6.29 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Sharp, Margery The Stone of Chastity Avon Book Company 1955 no Mass Market Paperback Very Good Normal Cosmetic wear, Edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, pages age browned, Bookstore stamp, Third Avon Printing, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore - Online since '99 ** Price:
5.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sharp, Margery on Aldertonbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Sharp, Margery on Artsolo.net Sharp, Margery on Beasleybooks.com Sharp, Margery on Betterbookgetter.com Sharp, Margery on Bibliodisia.com Sharp, Margery on Bluejacketbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Bookendsusedbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Boox.ca Sharp, Margery on Cardinalbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Cerebraldeli.com Sharp, Margery on Chicagorare.com Sharp, Margery on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Covertocoverbooks.ca Sharp, Margery on Cupboardmaker.com Sharp, Margery on Film-tvtieins.com
| Sharp, Margery on Graydogsbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Grendelbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Hawkbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Hessaybooks.co.uk Sharp, Margery on Hoffmansbookshop.com Sharp, Margery on Johnemmettbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Jondalbook.com Sharp, Margery on Llfbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Magdalenbooks.co.uk Sharp, Margery on Maplehillbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Marchhousebooks.com Sharp, Margery on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Sharp, Margery on Mistymorninbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Mrbobsbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Nansbookshop.biz Sharp, Margery on Oldkidsbooks.com
| Sharp, Margery on Oldprintbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Oldscrolls.com Sharp, Margery on Peakirkbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Pellabooks.com Sharp, Margery on Plaintalesbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Schoonerbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Scifietc.com Sharp, Margery on Stealthesebooks.com Sharp, Margery on Tenbestbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Thatusedbookstore.com Sharp, Margery on Thebookishpelican.com Sharp, Margery on Wfsandercombe.com Sharp, Margery on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|