** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99  **


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
African American
Art
Biography
Christian Fiction
Classic
Computer
Cookbook
Education
Geography
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Inspiration
Literature
Music
Native American
Novel Historical Fiction
Novel Mystery
Novel Science Fiction
Paranormal

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Parker, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Parker, Robert All Our Yesterdays
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1996 0440221463 / 9780440221463 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Parker, Robert B., ALL OUR YESTERDAYS
Delacorte Press, 1994; First Printing; Hardback with DJ: Near Fine/Near Fine; 401pp 
Delacorte Press, 1994; First Printing; Hardback with DJ: Near Fine/Near Fine; 401pp; tight bindings; clean inside and out; light black boards/blue spine; looks and feels like a new book; 09-342NOV US9.00 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Parker, Robert B. All Our Yesterdays
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dell Publishing 1995 0440221463 / 9780440221463 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Tight Binding, light cosmetic wrapper wear, edges & spine crisp, square, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Parker, Robert B. Back Story (HC/DJ)
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2003 0399149775 / 9780399149771 Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective boards Dust Jacket, BCE EDITION** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **  
Price: 3.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Parker, Robert B. Back Story (HC/DJ)
G.P. Putnams 2003 0399149775 / 9780399149771 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, UNMarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** protective Dust Jacket 
Price: 3.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Parker, Robert B. Bad Business
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 2005 0425199576 / 9780425199572 Mass Market Paperback As New 
Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 2.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Garfield, Brian; Foley, Rae & Robert Parker Death Sentence/The Barclay Place/Mortal Stakes (Detective Book Club Three Titles)
Detective Book Club/Walter Black 1975 no BCE Hard Cover Good Ex-Library 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Unmarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** pictorial boards, EXLIB Markings 
Price: 4.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Parker, Robert B. Hush Money (Spenser Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated 1999 0399144587 / 9780399144585 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Tight binding, Unmarked text, square, light shelf wear, edges/spine crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Unclipped Price on Dust Jacket 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Parker, Robert Pale Kings and Princes (LARGE PRINT HARDCOVER)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1987 
Hardcover, Dust Jacket, bright and glossy, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding, VG+/NF, owner sticker 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ROBERT PARKER Perchance To Dream
Putnam 1991 HARD COVER 
EXLIB with usual defects ** red/black boards/gilt title; loose binding; no text markings; light edge/spine/edge wear; Brodart DJ ** 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Chandler, Raymond & Robert Parker Poodle Springs (HC/DJ)
G P Putnam 1989 0399134824 / 9780399134821 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Unmarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** BOOK STILL CREAKS WHEN OPENED, Unclipped Price Dust Jacket 
Price: 3.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Parker, Robert B. School Days
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2005 0399153233 / 9780399153235 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
TITLE: School Days ( Hardcover / Dust Jacket ) // Looks like a New Book ! Minimal Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers and Dust Jacket, Book on Hand, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Parker, Robert B. Small Vices (HC/DJ)
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1997 0399142444 / 9780399142444 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
TITLE: Small Vices ( Hardcover/Dust Jacket ) // Tight binding, light shelf wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Owned Bookstore ** 
Price: 3.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Parker, Robert Stardust (HC)
G P Putnam 1990 0399135375 / 9780399135378 Hard Cover Near Fine 
Light Shelf wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Unmarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 3.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Parker, Robert B. Sudden Mischief.: A Spenser Novel.
New York, NY 10014 PENGUIN Group (USA) Inc. 1999 042516828X / 9780425168288 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, bright covers ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 ROBERT PARKER THIN AIR
Putnam; 1995 HARD COVER 
VG ** black boards; gilt title; light edge/spine/cover wear ** 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Parker, Robert B. Thin Air (A Spenser Thriller Ser.) HARDCOVER
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated 1995 0399140204 / 9780399140204 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Tight binding, UNMarked text, square, light shelf wear, clean edgepapers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Parker, Robert Thin Air (Hardcover)
G.P. Putnam's 1995 0399140204 / 9780399140204 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
TITLE: Thin Air (Hardcover) Owner name first page, Mild spine tilt, Red Covers Normal Cosmetic wear, Book On Hand, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 3.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Parker, Robert on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Parker, Robert on Anovelideabooks.com
Parker, Robert on Beaglebooks.com
Parker, Robert on Bestbargainbook.com
Parker, Robert on Blinebooks.com
Parker, Robert on Bookedformurder.com
Parker, Robert on Booksofparadise.net
Parker, Robert on Booksrmagic.com
Parker, Robert on Bookwebpages.com
Parker, Robert on Buybookstoday.net
Parker, Robert on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Parker, Robert on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Parker, Robert on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Parker, Robert on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Parker, Robert on Cranberrybooks.com
Parker, Robert on Cupboardmaker.com
Parker, Robert on Dauntlessbooks.com
Parker, Robert on Downtownbooksellers.com
Parker, Robert on Eurolibros.com
Parker, Robert on Fatcitybookstore.com
Parker, Robert on Firsteditiontoo.com
Parker, Robert on Goldringbooks.com
Parker, Robert on Harborbookcellar.com
Parker, Robert on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Parker, Robert on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Parker, Robert on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Parker, Robert on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Parker, Robert on Kjcactus.com
Parker, Robert on Leonardshoup.com
Parker, Robert on Lostinthestars.com
Parker, Robert on Merrimonbooks.com
Parker, Robert on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Parker, Robert on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Parker, Robert on Mysterymikes.com
Parker, Robert on Northamericanrarities.net
Parker, Robert on Oldkidsbooks.com
Parker, Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Parker, Robert on Polesworthbookshop.com
Parker, Robert on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Parker, Robert on Sandyaco.com
Parker, Robert on Starrcatbooks.com
Parker, Robert on Stealthesebooks.com
Parker, Robert on Thebookscene.com
Parker, Robert on Turnthepagebooks.com
Parker, Robert on Valariesvolumesonline.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links | Advanced Search | Browse By Category

OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99


CALL TOLL FREE 1-866-359-0933


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to OldRanchBooks88130@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com