** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99  **


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
African American
Art
Biography
Christian Fiction
Classic
Computer
Cookbook
Education
Geography
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Inspiration
Literature
Music
Native American
Novel Historical Fiction
Novel Mystery
Novel Science Fiction
Paranormal

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Scott, Sir Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scott, Sir Walter Ivanhoe
Signet Classics 1962 5053590933 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** pages age toned 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scott, Sir Walter Ivanhoe
Scholastic Books 1965 no Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
5th printing, Little book edge and spine wear, Bright Covers, Book on Hand ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson IVANHOE & KIDNAPPED Library Edition
Hardcover, J.J. Little Ives Co., 1943 
* rare book with two titles; ** VG; tight binding; few creases; green/inscribed gilt decorative boards; unmarked text; clean and square; two books in one; corners and spine bumps 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scott, Sir Walter Kenilworth
Hardcover, Dodd Mead, 1956 Reader Copy 
EXLIB, usual marks, Hardcover, Decorative Cloth, gilt title, glossy and bright, light shelf wear, square, unmarked text, tight binding, upper/ower and outer spine starting to fray, . ** "With a portrait of the author, pictures of contemporary scenes and drawings reproduced from early editions together with an introduction and captions by Basil Davenport." Portrayal of Queen Elizabeth & her court at Kenilworth, the castle near Stratford. 452 pages ** 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scott, Sir Walter Poems of Scott, Volume I (Two Volume Set)
New York London: Hardcover, Co-Operative Publication Society 
EXLIB Copy from University Library, Hardcover, gilt title on spine, green decorative boards with floral motif, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear and bumps, tight binding, Circa 1900 release, frontispiece, tissue, && Books from Book Lover's Library of Poetical Literature Series && TWO VOLUME SET PRICE $25.00 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Scott, Sir Walter Poems of Scott, Volume II (Two Volume Set)
New York London: Hardcover, Co-Operative Publication Society 
EXLIB Copy from University Library, Hardcover, gilt title on spine, green decorative boards with floral motif, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear and bumps, tight binding, Circa 1900 release, frontispiece, tissue, && Books from Book Lover's Library of Poetical Literature Series && TWO VOLUME SET PRICE $25.00 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Scott, Sir Walter The Bride of Lammermoor (Hardcover)
A.L. Burt 5053590933 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library 
Binding TIght, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective Boards, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** upper and lower spine bumps, pages age toned, (4) illustrations, Gilt title strong, no stated publication date, Did spend a short time in rural school district library in early 1940s, The Home Library Edition Series, maroon boards, tissue frontispiece 
Price: 5.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sir Walter Scott The Heart of Midlothian
J.M. Dent & Sons LTD 1951 no Reprint Hard Cover Very Good 
Little Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Gilt color spine lettering, Red Covers, Small Hardcover Book, Everymans Library Edition, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 4.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Scott, Sir Walter The Lady of the Lake
Ginn and Company 1921 Hard Cover Good Exlibrary 
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine bumps, Tight Binding, spine title faded, pages age browned, green boards, former School Library book, apparent little circulation, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scott, Sir Walter The Talisman
A.L. Burt 
Hard Cover. Pictorial Cover, Yellow cloth boards, No Publish Date, spots, corner/edge bumps, rubbed, rear board spotted, bottom of pages browned, tight binding, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, Sir Walter on Bagotbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Betterbookgetter.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Bookmarcsonline.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Boox.ca
Scott, Sir Walter on Borogovebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Byblos.uk.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Celadorbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Cerebraldeli.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Champandmabel.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Chicagorare.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Collinsbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Scott, Sir Walter on Cozybookcellar.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Ctrarebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Cupboardmaker.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Empirebooksellers.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Eveleighbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Extraordinarybooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Film-tvtieins.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Grendelbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Jrfinebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Leonardshoup.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Montclairbookcenter.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Nansbookshop.biz
Scott, Sir Walter on Notquitenewstuff.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Oldscrolls.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Oncereadbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Orphantreasures.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Patbookman.net
Scott, Sir Walter on Peakirkbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Scott, Sir Walter on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Shirebookshome.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Thedustjacket.biz
Scott, Sir Walter on Three-spires.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Websterbookstore.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Wintertimebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Zouchbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links | Advanced Search | Browse By Category

OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99


CALL TOLL FREE 1-866-359-0933


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to OldRanchBooks88130@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com