|
|
Scott, Sir Walter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Scott, Sir Walter Ivanhoe Signet Classics 1962 5053590933 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** pages age toned Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Scott, Sir Walter Ivanhoe Scholastic Books 1965 no Mass Market Paperback Very Good 5th printing, Little book edge and spine wear, Bright Covers, Book on Hand ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
2.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Scott, Sir Walter Kenilworth Hardcover, Dodd Mead, 1956 Reader Copy EXLIB, usual marks, Hardcover, Decorative Cloth, gilt title, glossy and bright, light shelf wear, square, unmarked text, tight binding, upper/ower and outer spine starting to fray, . ** "With a portrait of the author, pictures of contemporary scenes and drawings reproduced from early editions together with an introduction and captions by Basil Davenport." Portrayal of Queen Elizabeth & her court at Kenilworth, the castle near Stratford. 452 pages ** Price:
3.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Scott, Sir Walter Poems of Scott, Volume I (Two Volume Set) New York London: Hardcover, Co-Operative Publication Society EXLIB Copy from University Library, Hardcover, gilt title on spine, green decorative boards with floral motif, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear and bumps, tight binding, Circa 1900 release, frontispiece, tissue, && Books from Book Lover's Library of Poetical Literature Series && TWO VOLUME SET PRICE $25.00 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Scott, Sir Walter Poems of Scott, Volume II (Two Volume Set) New York London: Hardcover, Co-Operative Publication Society EXLIB Copy from University Library, Hardcover, gilt title on spine, green decorative boards with floral motif, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear and bumps, tight binding, Circa 1900 release, frontispiece, tissue, && Books from Book Lover's Library of Poetical Literature Series && TWO VOLUME SET PRICE $25.00 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Scott, Sir Walter The Bride of Lammermoor (Hardcover) A.L. Burt 5053590933 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library Binding TIght, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective Boards, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** upper and lower spine bumps, pages age toned, (4) illustrations, Gilt title strong, no stated publication date, Did spend a short time in rural school district library in early 1940s, The Home Library Edition Series, maroon boards, tissue frontispiece Price:
5.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sir Walter Scott The Heart of Midlothian J.M. Dent & Sons LTD 1951 no Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Little Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Gilt color spine lettering, Red Covers, Small Hardcover Book, Everymans Library Edition, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Price:
4.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Scott, Sir Walter The Lady of the Lake Ginn and Company 1921 Hard Cover Good Exlibrary Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine bumps, Tight Binding, spine title faded, pages age browned, green boards, former School Library book, apparent little circulation, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
4.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Scott, Sir Walter The Talisman A.L. Burt Hard Cover. Pictorial Cover, Yellow cloth boards, No Publish Date, spots, corner/edge bumps, rubbed, rear board spotted, bottom of pages browned, tight binding, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square Price:
7.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scott, Sir Walter on Bagotbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Betterbookgetter.com Scott, Sir Walter on Bookmarcsonline.com Scott, Sir Walter on Boox.ca Scott, Sir Walter on Borogovebooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Byblos.uk.com Scott, Sir Walter on Celadorbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Cerebraldeli.com Scott, Sir Walter on Champandmabel.com Scott, Sir Walter on Chicagorare.com Scott, Sir Walter on Collinsbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Covertocoverbooks.ca Scott, Sir Walter on Cozybookcellar.com Scott, Sir Walter on Ctrarebooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Cupboardmaker.com Scott, Sir Walter on Empirebooksellers.com
| Scott, Sir Walter on Eveleighbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Extraordinarybooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Film-tvtieins.com Scott, Sir Walter on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Grendelbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Hessaybooks.co.uk Scott, Sir Walter on Hoffmansbookshop.com Scott, Sir Walter on Jrfinebooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Leonardshoup.com Scott, Sir Walter on Magdalenbooks.co.uk Scott, Sir Walter on Montclairbookcenter.com Scott, Sir Walter on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Scott, Sir Walter on Nansbookshop.biz Scott, Sir Walter on Notquitenewstuff.com Scott, Sir Walter on Oldscrolls.com Scott, Sir Walter on Oncereadbooks.com
| Scott, Sir Walter on Orphantreasures.com Scott, Sir Walter on Patbookman.net Scott, Sir Walter on Peakirkbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Retrieverbooks.com.au Scott, Sir Walter on Rwmilitarybooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Shirebookshome.com Scott, Sir Walter on Thedustjacket.biz Scott, Sir Walter on Three-spires.com Scott, Sir Walter on Websterbookstore.com Scott, Sir Walter on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Scott, Sir Walter on Wintertimebooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Wrigleycrossbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter on Zouchbooks.com |
|
|