** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99  **


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
African American
Art
Biography
Christian Fiction
Classic
Computer
Cookbook
Education
Geography
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Inspiration
Literature
Music
Native American
Novel Historical Fiction
Novel Mystery
Novel Science Fiction
Paranormal

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William Antony and Cleopatra
New York, NY, U.S.A. Pelican 1977 0140714200 / 9780140714203 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, Sparsely MARKED text, edges & spine crisp , very light shelf wear ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William; Ridley, M.R. (editor) Coriolanus (New Temple Shakespeare series)
Hardcover, Dutton/Dent 1935 
NF, red hard cover, title in gilt. tight binding, no text markings, bright & crisp; book still creaks when opened; more of this series in stock 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William; Ridley, M.R. (edited by), Illustrated by Eric Gill CYMBELINE (New Temple Shakespeare series)
Hardcover, Dutton/Dent 1942 
NF, red hard cover, title in gilt. tight binding, no text markings, bright & crisp; book still creaks when opened 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William Hamlet
Signet Classics 1963 no Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, Edges and spine rubbed and worn, Bright Covers, bookstore stamp, Signet Classics reprint edition, pages age browned ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William Henry IV, Part I
Washington Square Press 1969 no Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine rubbed, light cosmetic wrapper wear ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 11th printing 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William Julius Caesar
Softcover, Washington Square Press, 1966 1966 no Mass Market Paperback Good 
light to moderate scuffs & creases, bookstore stamp, no text marks, square 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William KING HENRY THE FIFTH
GINN & COMPANY 1908 no Hard Cover Very Good 
Hardbound approx. 6 1/2"X4 1/2" 176 pages, Very little cover wear, Broderline Near Fine condition. ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A FAMILY OPERATED BOOKSTORE ONLINE SINCE '99 ** 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William; Ridley, M.R. (edited by), Illustrated by Eric Gill King Henry VI First Part (New Temple Shakespeare series)
Hardcover, Dutton/Dent 1935 
NF, red hard cover, title in gilt. tight binding, no text markings, bright & crisp; book still creaks when opened; more of this series in stock 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William; Ridley, M.R. (editor) King Henry VI Third Part (New Temple Shakespeare series)
Hardcover, Dutton/Dent 1936 no Hard Cover Near Fine 
NF, red hard cover, title in gilt. tight binding, no text markings, bright & crisp; book still creaks when opened; more of this series in stock 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare, William King Lear
Washington Square Press 0451521285 / 9780451521286 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine crisp , cosmetic wrapper wear ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 16th printing 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare, William King Lear
Bantam Classics 1964 0451521285 / 9780451521286 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine rubbed , cosmetic wrapper wear ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 2nd printing 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare, William King Lear
Ware, United Kingdom Wordsworth Editions, Limited 1997 1853260959 / 9781853260957 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine crisp, light cosmetic wrapper wear ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare, William; Ridley, M.R. (edited by), Illustrated by Eric Gill Love's Labour's Lost (New Temple Shakespeare series)
Hardcover, Dutton/Dent 1935 
NF, red hard cover, title in gilt. tight binding, no text markings, bright & crisp; book still creaks when opened; more of this series in stock 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shakespeare, William MACBETH
The Signet Classic; CD161; 1963 First Edition; 247pp 
Shakespeare, William Macbeth The Signet Classic; CD161; 1963 First Edition; 247pp; VG; one ink mark on bottom; nice, tight, clean book; crisp page action; 50 cent cover price; 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shakespeare, William MACBETH
New York, NY, U.S.A. Signet Classic 1963 0451513878 / 9780451513878 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, MARKED text, edges & spine crisp , light cosmetic wrapper wear ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shakespeare, William MACBETH
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1956 0140714014 / 9780140714012 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine rubbed, cosmetic wrapper wear ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** rear wrapper clipped, pages age toned 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shakespeare, William MACBETH
Apollo Books 1971 no Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine rubbed, cosmetic wrapper wear ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** pages age toned 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Shakespeare, William Macbeth
Signet Classics 1963 no Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, Edges and spine rubbed, White Covers, owner name inside cover, Signet Classics First Printing 1963 , pages age browned ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shakespeare, William Measure For Measure
New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L 1988 0451524098 / 9780451524096 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMARKED text, edges & spine crisp , very light shelf wear ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 21st printing 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Shakespeare, William Midsummer Night's Dream
New York, NY, U.S.A. Pelican 1959 0140714189 / 9780140714180 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMARKED text, edges & spine rubbed , light shelf wear ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** rear wrapper edge clipped 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on Artsolo.net
Shakespeare, William on Bagotbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bestpricedbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Betterbookgetter.com
Shakespeare, William on Blossombooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Bookcrazy.us
Shakespeare, William on Boox.ca
Shakespeare, William on Borogovebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Byblos.uk.com
Shakespeare, William on Champandmabel.com
Shakespeare, William on Chicagorare.com
Shakespeare, William on Colporteurbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Shakespeare, William on Cozybookcellar.com
Shakespeare, William on Cupboardmaker.com
Shakespeare, William on Empirebooksellers.com
Shakespeare, William on Eurolibros.com
Shakespeare, William on Film-tvtieins.com
Shakespeare, William on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Jgwbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Keenerbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Kellybooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Madaboutbooksonline.com
Shakespeare, William on Montclairbookcenter.com
Shakespeare, William on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Nansbookshop.biz
Shakespeare, William on Njbonline.com
Shakespeare, William on Notquitenewstuff.com
Shakespeare, William on Oldprintbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Oldscrolls.com
Shakespeare, William on Orphantreasures.com
Shakespeare, William on Penobscotbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Scifietc.com
Shakespeare, William on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Tenbestbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Texasbooklady.com
Shakespeare, William on Three-spires.com
Shakespeare, William on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Websterbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Willoughbybooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Wintertimebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Zouchbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links | Advanced Search | Browse By Category

OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99


CALL TOLL FREE 1-866-359-0933


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to OldRanchBooks88130@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com