|
|
Various Authors ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Various Authors 6000 Names For Your Baby Dell Publishing 1983 0440179564 / 9780440179566 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp , UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** bookstore stamp, owner name first page Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Various Authors A Christmas to Remember Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A. Deseret Book Co 1990 0875794106 / 9780875794105 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket TITLE: A Christmas to Remember(Hardcover / ) //// Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Red covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price:
6.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Various Authors ABC's of the Bible New York, New York, U.S.A. Readers Digest 1991 0895773759 / 9780895773753 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket TITLE: ABC's of the Bible /// Binding Tight, Edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** Price:
5.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Various Authors Adventures in English Literature - ATHENA Edition Holt Rinehart Winston 1996 0060986389 Hard Cover Near Fine TITLE: Adventures in English Literature - ATHENA Edition (Hardcover) /// Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright Green Pictorial Covers, School Textbook, Unused Book ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
89.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Various All-In-One Directory 1999 (28th Edition) NY: Gebbie Press; 1999; 28th Edition; Spiral Bound. All-In-One Directory 1999 NY: Gebbie Press; 1999; 28th Edition; Spiral Bound. EX-LIB with usual markings; Find anything in this book; daily newspapers weekly newspapers AF-FM Radio stations television stations business papers; Trade Press; Black Press; Hispanic Press Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Various American Pioneer Writers New York, NY, U.S.A.: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1991 Hardcover, Dust Jacket, bright and glossy clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear, tight binding, ** AUTHORS AND TITLES: O Pioneers! Willa Cather, Before the Gringo Came- Gertrude Atherton, Selected Stories - Bret Harte, The Trappers of Arkansas - Gustave Aimard ** Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Various ANECDOTA AMERICANA Hardcover, William Faro 1933 green boards; spine title worn off; board wear, faded, and slightly bowed; binding starting to loosen; no text marks; light corner/edge bumps; square; clean edgepapers Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Various Angels Watching Over Us Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Publications International, Limited 2003 0785393161 / 9780785393160 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good TITLE: Angels Watching Over Us In the Shadow of Wings (Softcover ) , /// Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Bright covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore ** Price:
2.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Various Art In America: An Illustrated Guide: From 1600 to 1865 Softcover, University of Chicago, 1934 Small Folio - 9" - 12" Tall. Exlib copy, Softcover, Softcover book enclosed within hardcover Library-binding for extra protection, Unmarked text, square, light shelf wear, tight binding, pages browned with age, corners chipped off wrappers, very legible pictures, SUBTITLE: Art in America From 1600 to 1865: An Illustrated Guide For a National Radio Broadcast from Feb. 3 to May 19, 1934 Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Various Beautiful For Thee Sword of the Lord Publishers 1978 0873980743 / 9780873980746 Soft Cover Good Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNmarked text, square, light shelf wear, edges rubbed, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** first few pages exterior stained Price:
3.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Various Celebrate the Risen Christ Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Family Christian Stores, Incorporated 2002 1893065960 / 9781893065963 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good TITLE: Celebrate the Risen Christ (Softcover) /// Tight Binding , Light Cosmetic wear , Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** Price:
2.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Various Authors Chamber of Horrors New York, New York, U.S.A. Gallery Books 1988 0831712341 / 9780831712341 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Authors Include Stephen King, Bram Stoker, Edgar Allen Poe and others. Price:
7.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Various COME UNTO ME Good Will Publishers, 1962 Hard Cover Classic Binding ** Inspiration and consolation book ** burgundy leatherette; gilt title; clean/tight/unmarked; like new condition; color plates; picture of Jesus and inspirational verses ** Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|