** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99  **


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
African American
Art
Biography
Christian Fiction
Classic
Computer
Cookbook
Education
Geography
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Inspiration
Literature
Music
Native American
Novel Historical Fiction
Novel Mystery
Novel Science Fiction
Paranormal

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Walsh, Penelope Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walsh, Penelope #1755 School My Heart
Don Mills, ON, Canada Harlequin Books 0373017553 / 9780373017553 Mass Market Paperback Good 
square, unmarked text , ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Light cosmetic wrapper wear, edges rubbed, edgepapers marked 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kelly Walsh #415 Starlight, Star Bright
Harlequin Superromance mass market PB 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 KELLY WALSH #415 STARLIGHT, STAR BRIGHT
Harlequin Superromance Mass Market PB 
Harlequin Superromance ** ** normal shelf/edge/spine wear; clean/unmarked text; may have bookstore stamp ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 KELLY WALSH #445 RUSSIAN NIGHTS
Harlequin Superromance Mass Market PB 
Harlequin Superromance ** ** normal shelf/edge/spine wear; clean/unmarked text; may have bookstore stamp ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 KELLY WALSH #445 RUSSIAN NIGHTS
Harlequin Superromance Mass Market PB 
Harlequin Superromance ** ** normal shelf/edge/spine wear; clean/unmarked text; may have bookstore stamp ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Walsh, Kelly A Place for Us #336
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1988 
MMPB, light cover wear, tight binding 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Walsh, Kelly A Place for Us #336
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1988 
MMPB, light cover wear, tight binding 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Walsh, William B. M.D. A Ship Called Hope
E.P. Dutton 1964 no Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
TITLE: A Ship Called Hope ( Hardcover / NO Dust Jacket ) /// FORMER Library Book, Typical Cosmetic wear , edges and spine bumps, Bright Covers, Second Printing 1964, photos ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Walsh, Sheila Bath Intrigue
Mass Market PB Signet Regency Romance 1986 
Other Regency Romances tight binding; light creases & scuffs; bookstore stamp; no text marks; square, glossy 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Walsh, Kelly Cherished Harbor #248
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1987 
MMPB, wrappers, normal cover scuffs and creases, shelf wear, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Walsh, Kelly Cherished Harbor #248
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1987 
MMPB, wrappers, normal cover scuffs and creases, shelf wear, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Young, Margaret Walsh & Susan Stetler (Editors) Cities of the World Volume 2
Hardcover Second Edition Gale Reasearch Inc 
exlib with usual marks; copyright page missing; second edition; tight binding; no internal text marks; light cover, edge & spine wear; square; R1 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Young, Margaret Walsh & Susan Stetler (Editors) Cities of the World Volume 3
Hardcover Second Edition Gale Reasearch Inc 
exlib with usual marks; copyright page missing; second edition; tight binding; no internal text marks; light cover, edge & spine wear; square; R1 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Young, Margaret Walsh & Susan Stetler (Editors) Cities of the World Volume 4
Hardcover Second Edition Gale Reasearch Inc 
exlib with usual marks; copyright page missing; second edition; tight binding; no internal text marks; light cover, edge & spine wear; square; R1 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Walsh, Gertrude Cuentos Criollos
Boston D.C. Heath and Company 1941 no Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Textbook 
TITLE: Cuentos Criollos - Edited with Introduction, Notes, Exercises, and Vocabulary ( Hardcover ) // Owner name first page, Unmarked Text, Bright Covers, Little Cosmetic wear, Book On Hand ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 9.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Walsh, M.M.B. Dolly Purdo
Berkley Books 1975 042503299X / 9780425032992 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, bookstore stamp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Walsh, James, Jr. Golden Retrievers
Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A. T F H Publications, Incorporated 1989 0876666780 / 9780876666784 Very Good 
Hardcover book , Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore ** 
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Moran, Braaten, & Walsh (Editors) International Business Case Studies for the Multicultural Marketplace
Houston, Texas, U.S.A. Gulf Pub Co 1994 088415193X / 9780884151937 Soft Cover Very Good 
TITLE: International Business Case Studies for the Multicultural Marketplace ( Softcover ) /// Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, 36 Chapters ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Walsh, Sheila Lord Gilmore's Bride
Mass Market PB Signet Regency Romance 1978 
Other Regency Romances tight binding; moderate creases & scuffs; bookstore stamp; no text marks; square, upper spine wear 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Walsh, Sheila Lord Gilmore's Bride
Mass Market PB Signet Regency Romance 1978 
Other Regency Romances tight binding; light creases & scuffs; bookstore stamp; no text marks; square, glossy 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walsh, Penelope on Allamericantextbooks.com
Walsh, Penelope on Crawfordsnautical.com
Walsh, Penelope on Hammondsbooks.net
Walsh, Penelope on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Walsh, Penelope on Kbookscanada.com
Walsh, Penelope on Moremoes.com
Walsh, Penelope on Russellbooks.com
Walsh, Penelope on Superiortextsales.com
Walsh, Penelope on Telegraphbooks.com
Walsh, Penelope on Tenbestbooks.com
Walsh, Penelope on Weberrarebooks.com
Walsh, Penelope on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links | Advanced Search | Browse By Category

OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99


CALL TOLL FREE 1-866-359-0933


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to OldRanchBooks88130@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com